Travel hotels info Atlantic City
Atlantic City
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Atlantic City

Aug 02 - Aug 03 ·
2 guests

Luxury Hotels in Atlantic City near

Atlantic City
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 250 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks
Main Hotel Image

Navigation

1. Ocean Casino Resort

2. Boardwalk Resorts- La Sammana

3. Luxury Inn

  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Ocean Casino Resort

500 Boardwalk
1.7 km (1.0 mi) from location
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 15 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

The Showboat Atlantic City Casino is only 1.3 km from the 48-storey hotel, while the Historic Gardner's Basin is within a 2-km distance of the location. The Ocean Casino Resort is 1 km away from the centre of Atlantic City. The nearby attractions include the ocean Resort Revel Casino, situated about a 10-minute stroll away.

9
6445 reviews
~ US$69 / night

Ocean Casino Resort

1.7 km (1.0 mi) from location
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 15 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

Ocean Casino Resort

The Showboat Atlantic City Casino is only 1.3 km from the 48-storey hotel, while the Historic Gardner's Basin is within a 2-km distance of the location. The Ocean Casino Resort is 1 km away from the centre of Atlantic City. The nearby attractions include the ocean Resort Revel Casino, situated about a 10-minute stroll away.

9
6445 reviews
From US$ 69 / night

Luxury Hotels Near Landmark near Atlantic City Aquarium

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Boardwalk Resorts- La Sammana

1400 West Brigantine Avenue
5.1 km (3.2 mi) from Atlantic City Aquarium
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Rooftop pool

In the immediate vicinity of the hotel, guests will find Brigantine Community Presbyterian Church. Also, the Boardwalk Resorts- La Sammana is around 10 minutes by car from the Atlantic City Aquarium at Historic Gardner's Basin. 15th Street South bus stop, offering a direct link to the city attractions and main places, is just around the corner from this accommodation.

8.9
123 reviews
~ US$99 / night

Boardwalk Resorts- La Sammana

5.1 km (3.2 mi) from Atlantic City Aquarium
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Rooftop pool

Boardwalk Resorts- La Sammana

In the immediate vicinity of the hotel, guests will find Brigantine Community Presbyterian Church. Also, the Boardwalk Resorts- La Sammana is around 10 minutes by car from the Atlantic City Aquarium at Historic Gardner's Basin. 15th Street South bus stop, offering a direct link to the city attractions and main places, is just around the corner from this accommodation.

8.9
123 reviews
From US$ 99 / night
  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Luxury Inn

547 East Absecon Blvd
6.7 km (4.2 mi) from Atlantic City Aquarium
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating

The movie theater "IMAX Theatre at the Tropicana" is located around 7 km away, and the Heritage Park is 3.9 km from this Absecon hotel. 7 km from the hotel, guests can visit Ship Bottom. A 15-minute drive will take you from Luxury Inn to the large Atlantic City Aquarium. Absecon train station can be found 2.9 km from the property. The hotel has a prime location — 5 km from Atlantic City International airport.

2.7
36 reviews
~ US$45 / night

Luxury Inn

6.7 km (4.2 mi) from Atlantic City Aquarium
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating

Luxury Inn

The movie theater "IMAX Theatre at the Tropicana" is located around 7 km away, and the Heritage Park is 3.9 km from this Absecon hotel. 7 km from the hotel, guests can visit Ship Bottom. A 15-minute drive will take you from Luxury Inn to the large Atlantic City Aquarium. Absecon train station can be found 2.9 km from the property. The hotel has a prime location — 5 km from Atlantic City International airport.

2.7
36 reviews
From US$ 45 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in Atlantic City, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Ocean Casino Resort

9.0 / 10

(6445 Reviews)

From 69$
Boardwalk Resorts- La Sammana

8.9 / 10

(123 Reviews)

From 99$
Luxury Inn

2.7 / 10

(36 Reviews)

From 45$

More accommodations in Atlantic City

Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City
8.1
2518 reviews
~ US$ 109 / night
Resorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City
0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
Check Availability

Atlantic City and related destinations

Location